Redwing Interactive Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is effective from 20th February 2018 and explains how Redwing Interactive (“Redwing”, “we”) uses and protects any information that you may provide when you use this or any other of our websites (currently and ).

Although we do not currently collect any personal data through this website, we may do so in the future and this privacy policy relates to that future eventuality, as well as cookies that we collect now.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask you to provide information by which you can be identified when using this website, please be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. By accessing this website, using any of the services, or otherwise agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you are consenting to the collection, use, disclosure and other handling of your information as described below.

Redwing may update this policy to reflect changes in regulatory or other requirements, please ensure you are happy with any changes made when you visit this site.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:


What we do with the information we gather

We use the information you give to us to provide you with an improved service and in particular for:



We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Controlling your personal information

You may manage the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Redwing Interactive Limited, 14 Small Street, Bristol, BS1 1DE.

If you believe that any information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at the above address.


Links to other websites

Should you click on a link to another website from the Redwing website you should be aware that we no longer have control over that website and how your data may be collected or used there. We cannot therefore accept any responsibility for the privacy and protection of your personal data whilst on those sites.


What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small files which are stored on a user's computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next. The next time you visit the website using that device the details of your previous visit are remembered. Cookies help us maintain the performance of the website and allow us to remember your preferences and make improvements based on visitor statistics.


Types of Cookies we use

The categories of cookies we use on the website and the function they perform is listed below.
Necessary Cookies


Functional Cookies  


Analytics Cookies  


Managing Cookies

Most web browsers allow you to manage which cookies you accept via their settings – you can normally use the ‘Help’ functionality on your browser to find out how it handles cookies, or visit the site you downloaded it from for more information.


General Information about cookies


Managing Analytics Cookies


Phishing or False Emails

If you receive an email that appears to be from Redwing that requests personal information (such as your credit card, login, or password), or that asks you to verify or confirm your account or other personal information by clicking on a link, that email was possibly sent by someone trying to unlawfully obtain your information. We never ask for this type of information in an email. Do not provide the information or click on the link. Please contact us at if you get an email like this.

If you think we can help you,
please call us on

+44 (0)117 910 5820

or email us at